Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8976,150
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7466,678
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7516,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0916,892
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 978608
AzulArgentina 926575
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2758,249
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3408,290
AmberleyAustralia 11,9907,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3168,896
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,4558,982
AimoresBrazil 3,1251,942
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8302,380
AltamiraBrazil 3,7202,312
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0651,905
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6311,635
ApodiBrazil 4,4062,738
AracajuBrazil 4,0532,519
AracuaiBrazil 3,2121,996
AragarcasBrazil 2,5141,562
AraxaBrazil 2,6231,630
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2402,635
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4767,753
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8297,972
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4535,874
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3525,811
AbecheChad 10,8036,713
AntofagastaChile 1,056656
AricaChile 1,6181,005
AltaiChina 17,46510,853
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8552,396
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9112,431
AraucaColombia 4,4422,760
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8423,630
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7863,596
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7123,550
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5597,804
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7147,901
AswanEgypt 12,4547,739
AsyutEgypt 12,4487,736
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6243,495
AsmaraEritrea 12,5567,802
AssabEritrea 12,7877,946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1877,573
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,4717,128
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5794,709
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4247,099
AccraGhana 8,3855,210
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6767,877
AthensGreece 12,3717,687
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,3617,681
AasiaatGreenland 11,3677,064
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2707,003
AputiteqGreenland 11,5947,205
AkureyriIceland 11,7827,322
AgraIndia 16,77210,422
AhmedabadIndia 16,09710,003
AkolaIndia 16,38310,181
AllahabadIndia 17,04710,593
AmritsarIndia 16,61010,322
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5789,680
AbadanIran 14,1368,784
ArakIran 14,4048,951
AlbengaItaly 11,5537,179
AlgheroItaly 11,3587,058
AmendolaItaly 11,9447,422
AnconaItaly 11,8997,394
ArezzoItaly 11,7737,316
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0264,988
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0865,025
AbashiriJapan 16,90510,505
AburatsuJapan 18,11311,256
AikawaJapan 17,50910,880
AjiroJapan 17,44010,837
AkitaJapan 17,32910,768
AkuneJapan 18,23411,331
AomoriJapan 17,25410,722
AsahikawaJapan 17,06010,601
AsosanJapan 18,16411,287
AmmanJordan 13,1178,151
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,82510,455
AinaziLatvia 13,2248,218
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4637,123
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6497,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1436,924
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7527,303
AtarMauritania 8,3765,205
AgalegaMauritius 12,4977,766
AcapulcoMexico 6,4213,990
AayanbulagMongolia 18,10211,249
AltaiMongolia 18,04211,212
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,35811,408
AgadirMorocco 9,3905,835
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,8517,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5415,929
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6255,981
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6966,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,909
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8436,116
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8446,117
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8446,117
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2493,262
AgadezNiger 9,8436,117
AsuncionParaguay 1,371852
ArequipaPeru 1,8561,153
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,09911,247
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9443,694
AradRomania 12,5757,814
AjanRussia 16,67710,364
AldanRussia 16,95910,539
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,6309,091
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,11010,011
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,79910,439
AnadyrRussia 14,3848,938
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1788,810
ArmavirRussia 13,9938,696
AstrakhanRussia 14,5449,038
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3526,433
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4566,497
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5486,555
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6006,587
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3666,442
Abu HamedSudan 12,2677,623
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9677,436
AqiqSudan 12,6477,859
ArbaatSudan 12,6197,842
AromaSudan 12,3287,661
AtbaraSudan 12,2287,599
Abu KamalSyria 13,6438,478
AleppoSyria 13,3948,323
AranyaprathetThailand 17,71011,005
AtakpameTogo 8,6295,362
AdanaTurkey 13,2668,244
AfyonTurkey 12,9498,047
AnkaraTurkey 13,1868,194
AntalyaTurkey 12,8858,007
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,2349,466
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7807,321
AberporthUk 11,3157,031
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,3627,060
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,4418,352
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4918,383
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4808,998
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4638,988
ArtigasUruguay 1,193741
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4406,487
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Ada, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4655,260
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Akron, OhUsa 8,3035,159
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7075,411
Albany, GaUsa 7,3844,588
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4205,232
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Albion, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5165,292
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0435,619
Algona, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Alice, TxUsa 7,4354,620
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2005,095
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0225,607
Alma, MiUsa 8,5925,339
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7905,462
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9304,928
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3105,164
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3325,178
Amite, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7197,904
Anderson, InUsa 8,2905,152
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3745,204
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4655,260
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4487,114
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1654,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7984,225
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7254,801
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1525,687
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3776,448
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Athens, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5714,705
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0605,008
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6919,129
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8736,135
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Austin, TxUsa 7,6514,755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8089,823
AndizanUzbekistan 16,47210,236
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7132,929
AdenYemen 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -