Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7749,802
ChlefAlgeria 10,5806,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9686,815
CeresArgentina 727452
ChamicalArgentina 362225
ChepesArgentina 265165
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,444897
ConcordiaArgentina 1,028639
CórdobaArgentina 462287
Cordoba ObsArgentina 462287
CorrientesArgentina 1,133704
CairnsAustralia 13,3818,315
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4677,126
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5928,446
CedunaAustralia 12,4167,716
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4567,740
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3028,266
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9937,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8028,577
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7257,286
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,877
ChittagongBangladesh 17,78311,051
CharnocksBarbados 5,1993,231
CotonouBenin 8,6625,383
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0401,889
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8371,763
CabroboBrazil 4,0582,522
CaceresBrazil 2,1751,352
CaetiteBrazil 3,3722,095
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4282,752
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9651,221
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8751,165
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5361,576
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1032,550
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5562,210
CaparaoBrazil 2,9921,859
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4781,540
CaratingaBrazil 3,0111,871
CaravelasBrazil 3,3932,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2612,026
CarolinaBrazil 3,5882,230
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0331,263
CataguasesBrazil 2,8671,782
CatalaoBrazil 2,6411,641
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3491,460
CaxiasBrazil 4,0782,534
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7231,070
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5882,851
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8081,745
ChapecoBrazil 1,6801,044
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6131,624
CipoBrazil 3,9222,437
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3912,107
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9511,834
CordeiroBrazil 2,8601,777
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2502,020
CorumbaBrazil 1,8971,179
CoximBrazil 2,1201,317
CrateusBrazil 4,2372,633
CuiabaBrazil 2,3071,434
CuritibaBrazil 2,0631,282
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3306,419
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7187,282
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0806,885
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4436,490
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2887,636
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9776,822
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6906,021
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2065,721
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9895,586
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8105,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8165,479
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8835,520
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8686,754
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6886,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6165,976
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4486,493
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4897,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1375,678
Comox, BcCanada 10,7156,658
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5027,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8656,751
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3136,408
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2736,384
ChicoChile 1,549962
ChillanChile 513319
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 587365
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 622386
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,467911
Curico-General FreireChile 327203
ChangchunChina 18,28211,361
ChangduChina 18,67811,607
ChangshaChina 19,48312,107
ChengduChina 19,29311,989
ChongqingChina 19,43712,078
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5502,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0647,497
CamagueyCuba 6,1083,796
CasablancaCuba 6,3913,972
ChebCzech Republic 12,1717,563
CopenhagenDenmark 12,4667,746
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8353,626
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7563,577
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7763,590
CanarEcuador 3,5302,193
CairoEgypt 12,6347,851
CaenFrance 11,3397,046
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3157,031
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5322,817
CocobeachGabon 8,9865,584
CologneGermany 11,8887,387
ChiosGreece 12,5827,819
CorfuGreece 12,1577,555
ConakryGuinea 7,5024,662
CatacamasHonduras 5,6123,487
CholutecaHonduras 5,4903,412
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,17210,049
CherrapunjiIndia 17,94611,152
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,94611,152
ChahbaharIran 15,0729,366
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2066,963
ClonesIreland 11,3297,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2667,001
CorkIreland 11,0956,894
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0916,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3297,040
CameriItaly 11,6777,256
CampobassoItaly 11,8687,375
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,4187,095
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3547,055
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3167,032
Cape MeleItaly 11,5507,178
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,8307,351
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,6727,253
CerviaItaly 11,8477,362
CiampinoItaly 11,7337,291
Cimone MountainItaly 11,7367,293
Cisa PassItaly 11,7007,270
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6927,265
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,9657,435
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,6347,229
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,9097,401
ChibaJapan 17,35110,782
ChichibuJapan 17,44410,840
ChichijimaJapan 16,97510,549
ChoshiJapan 17,28310,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2198,214
ChilekaMalawi 10,2996,400
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2906,394
ChitipaMalawi 10,5286,542
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8854,900
ComitanMexico 5,9953,725
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9729,304
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,29711,370
ChoirMongolia 18,48011,483
CasablancaMorocco 9,7636,067
ChindeMozambique 10,2416,364
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,25910,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4445,869
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6656,006
CondegaNicaragua 5,4673,397
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,77410,424
ChejuNorth Korea 18,58911,552
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,41811,445
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,43511,456
ChhorPakistan 15,9379,904
ChitralPakistan 16,40810,196
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,596992
ConcepcionParaguay 1,526948
CajamarcaPeru 3,0281,881
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1071,930
ChiclayoPeru 3,1131,934
ChimbotePeru 2,8191,752
CuzcoPeru 2,1701,348
CzestochowaPoland 12,6337,850
CoimbraPortugal 10,2176,349
CalafatRomania 12,5927,825
CeahlauRomania 12,9398,040
ClujRomania 12,7607,929
ConstantaRomania 13,0248,093
CraiovaRomania 12,6757,876
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,0139,329
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,3959,567
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1769,431
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2168,834
Cape UelenRussia 13,8028,577
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,18010,676
CaraRussia 17,28510,741
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0499,352
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8269,213
ChitaRussia 17,87511,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,86711,103
CokurdahRussia 15,2699,489
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,15010,657
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8334,867
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,31411,380
CaceresSpain 10,2926,396
CadizSpain 10,0776,262
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4146,471
CordobaSpain 10,2706,382
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6829,745
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,90811,128
ChanthaburiThailand 17,58310,926
Chiang MaiThailand 18,03211,205
Chiang RaiThailand 18,19511,307
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,61310,945
ChumphonThailand 17,24310,715
CanakkaleTurkey 12,6827,881
CorumTurkey 13,3738,310
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7239,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,9139,889
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3257,038
CernovcyUkraine 12,9878,070
ChernigovUkraine 13,4578,362
CarrascoUruguay 1,200745
ColoniaUruguay 1,035643
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6353,502
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0485,001
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Camden, ScUsa 7,5414,686
Canton, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9085,536
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6054,726
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8635,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Casper, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3964,596
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4034,600
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6724,768
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9544,943
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6655,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5505,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6925,401
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0175,603
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5215,295
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7726,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1065,659
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1595,070
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1675,075
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1855,087
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6395,368
Clark, SdUsa 9,1445,682
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7864,838
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4915,277
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3645,198
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5995,343
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1848,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4855,272
College Park, MdUsa 8,0304,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3265,174
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5374,684
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2085,101
Columbus, InUsa 8,1835,085
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2285,113
Conception, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5805,332
Conway, ArUsa 7,9224,923
Conway, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4565,255
Corning, ArUsa 7,9954,968
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5545,316
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4225,233
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2166,348
Covington, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Covington, TnUsa 7,9664,950
Crete, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5515,935
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,4399,594
CimbajUzbekistan 15,4399,594
CaracasVenezuela 4,8232,997
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5912,853
CoroVenezuela 4,9213,058
ChipataZambia 10,2246,353
ChomaZambia 9,5295,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8086,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -