Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5159,641
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6386,610
HuamboAngola 8,7375,429
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8266,727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8276,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0938,136
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9525,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1157,528
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6325,364
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6585,380
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6145,974
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4495,250
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2536,993
Hope, BcCanada 10,5186,536
HaikouChina 18,58511,549
HailarChina 18,05911,222
HamiChina 18,11111,255
HetanChina 17,13910,650
HavanaCuba 6,3733,960
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7363,564
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7423,568
HelwanEgypt 12,6177,840
HurguadaEgypt 12,6937,888
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9087,400
HelsinkiFinland 13,3088,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,3318,284
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2984,535
HamburgGermany 12,2167,591
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,2157,591
HannoverGermany 12,1347,540
HelgolandGermany 12,1257,535
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,9607,432
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,3617,681
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1686,940
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8486,741
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1986,959
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,7657,311
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,32310,143
HaifaIsrael 13,0688,121
HaboroJapan 17,09510,623
HachijojimaJapan 17,35910,787
HachinoheJapan 17,19710,686
HagiJapan 18,14111,273
HakodateJapan 17,23610,711
HamadaJapan 18,08011,235
HamamatsuJapan 17,56510,915
HikoneJapan 17,70010,999
HimejiJapan 17,84311,088
HiradoJapan 18,30911,377
HirooJapan 17,01810,575
HiroshimaJapan 18,04311,212
HitaJapan 18,18011,297
HitoyoshiJapan 18,18511,300
HunLibya 11,2677,001
HomboriMali 8,9075,535
HomalinMyanmar 18,20011,310
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,76811,042
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,933
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5365,926
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6455,994
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
HororataNew Zealand 9,5235,918
HyderabadPakistan 15,8049,821
HuanucoPeru 2,6651,656
HelPoland 12,7807,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,36510,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,6709,738
HatangaRussia 15,6329,714
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9659,299
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5664,080
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4308,345
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4397,730
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0378,102
HaejuSouth Korea 18,58311,548
HyesanSouth Korea 18,24111,335
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7159,765
HalaibSudan 12,7137,900
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2497,611
HudeibaSudan 12,2187,592
HaparandaSweden 13,4338,347
HarnosandSweden 13,0488,108
HamaSyria 13,3148,273
HassakahSyria 13,7058,517
Hua HinThailand 17,48810,867
HakkariTurkey 13,9968,698
Hull, EnglandUk 11,6527,241
HersonUkraine 13,4008,327
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,1028,142
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5505,313
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1645,073
Hart, MiUsa 8,7205,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3235,172
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4034,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Hays, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7096,034
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6385,368
Helena, MtUsa 9,8376,113
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4845,272
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4324,618
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1775,703
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1245,048
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4855,272
Holly, CoUsa 8,5945,340
Homer, AkUsa 12,7277,909
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9904,965
Horton, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9614,947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7345,427
Houma, LaUsa 7,3164,547
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5234,675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7354,807
Huron, SdUsa 9,0895,648
HanoiVietnam 18,60111,559
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,52310,889
HarareZimbabwe 9,8226,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -