Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6856,640
In SalahAlgeria 10,0616,252
InnsbruckAustria 11,9527,427
IbiriteBrazil 2,8341,761
IguatuBrazil 4,2352,632
IlheusBrazil 3,6062,241
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7522,331
IndaialBrazil 1,9951,240
IpameriBrazil 2,6591,653
IraiBrazil 1,6221,008
IreceBrazil 3,6432,264
ItaberabaBrazil 3,6582,273
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4742,159
ItaitubaBrazil 3,4442,140
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,0791,913
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9501,833
ItapevaBrazil 2,1781,353
ItirucuBrazil 3,6362,260
ItuacuBrazil 3,4942,171
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8701,162
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4207,718
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1896,332
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4297,724
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7406,674
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6127,837
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,373853
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9362,446
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,6291,634
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8503,635
IzobambaEcuador 3,7522,332
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7297,910
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6073,484
IoanninaGreece 12,2307,600
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4407,109
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0767,504
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,37310,175
IranshahrIran 15,1579,418
IstranaItaly 11,9157,404
IidaJapan 17,55710,910
IizukaJapan 18,20411,312
IrakoJapan 17,62010,949
IriomotejimaJapan 18,47711,482
IrozakiJapan 17,46010,850
IshigakijimaJapan 18,43911,458
IshinomakiJapan 17,23910,713
IwamizawaJapan 17,12010,639
IzuharaJapan 18,33411,393
IrbidJordan 13,1308,159
IfraneMorocco 9,9306,171
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5105,910
IlorinNigeria 8,9975,591
InchonNorth Korea 18,52411,511
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3998,326
IslamabadPakistan 16,48910,246
IquitosPeru 3,2642,028
IloiloPhilippines 17,29610,748
IasiRomania 13,0638,117
IcaRussia 15,7779,804
IlirnejRussia 14,7569,169
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,04210,590
IrkutskRussia 17,78411,051
Ivdel’Russia 15,2499,476
IbizaSpain 10,7646,689
IspartaTurkey 12,9088,021
IstanbulTurkey 12,9278,033
IzmirTurkey 12,6667,871
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,9088,021
IzmailUkraine 13,0838,130
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Independence, KsUsa 8,2635,135
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2675,138
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6075,349
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3765,826
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9765,578
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4075,224
IsokaZambia 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -