Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,16610,046
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,26410,106
JuninArgentina 752467
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1331,326
JacobinaBrazil 3,7602,337
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4802,784
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5182,807
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8181,751
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7881,732
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4256,478
JiuquanChina 18,64011,583
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0333,128
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7813,592
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6993,541
JoensuuFinland 13,6288,468
JokioinenFinland 13,2688,245
JyvskylFinland 13,4238,341
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4397,109
JulianehbGreenland 10,6066,591
JagdalpurIndia 16,73710,401
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6529,726
JerusalemIsrael 13,0458,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2983,292
JosNigeria 9,4745,887
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4617,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4747,752
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9199,892
JhelumPakistan 16,53210,273
JiwaniPakistan 15,1739,429
JuliacaPeru 1,9361,203
JakutskRussia 16,51310,261
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,3428,912
JenisejskRussia 16,83110,459
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,78010,427
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,93310,523
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5634,078
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9198,028
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9858,069
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0695,635
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1096,282
JubaSudan 11,2707,003
JokkmokkSweden 13,2688,245
JönköpingSweden 12,6557,864
Jonkoping ASweden 12,6497,860
JendoubaTunisia 11,1426,924
JerbaTunisia 11,1326,918
JerseyUk 11,2416,985
JaltaUkraine 13,4498,357
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8924,904
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1714,456
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3885,212
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2025,097
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -