Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,15310,037
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7769,803
KhostAfghanistan 16,19610,064
KunduzAfghanistan 16,15810,041
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3372,074
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
KlagenfurtAustria 12,1167,529
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3088,891
KandiBenin 9,0235,607
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2455,745
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2455,745
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5285,921
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7317,911
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8357,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1116,283
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7465,435
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,80010,440
KashiChina 16,78910,433
KunmingChina 18,81411,691
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2045,719
KhargaEgypt 12,3277,660
KosseirEgypt 12,6927,887
KajaaniFinland 13,5638,428
KuopioFinland 13,5358,411
KuusamoFinland 13,6628,490
KarlsruheGermany 11,8627,371
KasselGermany 12,0567,491
KonstanzGermany 11,8367,355
KumasiGhana 8,3315,177
KalamataGreece 12,1927,576
KerkiraGreece 12,1577,555
Kythira IslandGreece 12,2327,601
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2056,963
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0707,500
KankanGuinea 7,9194,921
KindiaGuinea 7,6004,722
KissidougouGuinea 7,7844,837
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0396,860
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81011,689
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80911,688
KeszthelyHungary 12,3197,655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6277,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,49510,872
KotaIndia 16,48810,246
KozhikodeIndia 15,6809,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0589,357
KermanIran 14,9239,273
KermanshahIran 14,1828,813
Khoram AbadIran 14,2508,855
KilkennyIreland 11,2076,964
KingstonJamaica 5,7093,548
KagoshimaJapan 18,19311,305
KanazawaJapan 17,66210,975
KaruizawaJapan 17,49110,869
KatsuuraJapan 17,33010,769
KawaguchikoJapan 17,47110,857
KitamiesashiJapan 17,01110,571
KobeJapan 17,79211,056
KochiJapan 17,94011,148
KofuJapan 17,49110,869
KumagayaJapan 17,41710,823
KumamotoJapan 18,19711,308
KumejimaJapan 18,34611,401
KureJapan 18,03511,207
KushiroJapan 16,91910,514
KutchanJapan 17,20910,694
KyotoJapan 17,74611,027
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,04010,589
KitaleKenya 11,3557,056
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0668,740
KufraLibya 11,6197,220
KaunasLithuania 13,0938,136
KlaipedaLithuania 12,9608,054
KybartaiLithuania 13,0208,091
KarongaMalawi 10,5686,567
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,90910,508
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,98210,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,56110,291
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,84310,466
KuantanMalaysia 16,67910,365
KuchingMalaysia 16,52810,271
KayesMali 8,0414,996
KeniebaMali 7,9394,934
KidalMali 9,3735,824
KitaMali 8,0995,033
KoutiaMali 8,3835,209
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6468,480
KisinevMoldova 13,1548,174
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,25711,345
KhatgalMongolia 17,85811,097
KhovdMongolia 17,65810,973
KhujirtMongolia 18,29511,369
KhutagMongolia 18,04411,213
KenitraMorocco 9,8916,146
KalewaMyanmar 18,04311,212
KathaMyanmar 18,27311,355
KawthaungMyanmar 17,16210,665
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,71111,006
KengtungMyanmar 18,29611,369
KhamtiMyanmar 18,33411,393
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1815,083
KathmanduNepal 17,47510,859
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8317,352
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6115,973
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5105,910
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6045,968
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6245,980
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5125,911
KanoNigeria 9,5795,952
KangnungNorth Korea 18,32411,386
KarasjokNorway 13,5658,429
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4147,714
KristiansandNorway 12,3487,673
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5957,827
KhasabOman 14,7049,137
KarachiPakistan 15,6469,723
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6649,734
KhanpurPakistan 16,13710,028
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7329,776
KororPalau 16,30110,130
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,6217,843
KlodzkoPoland 12,4577,741
KoszalinPoland 12,6057,833
KrakowPoland 12,6477,859
KalakanRussia 17,50010,875
KaliningradRussia 12,8898,010
KamenskoeRussia 14,9809,308
KandalaksaRussia 13,8158,585
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2688,866
KazanRussia 14,6869,126
KemRussia 13,9028,639
KerchRussia 13,6478,481
KhabarovskRussia 17,37010,794
KirenskRussia 17,23210,708
KirovRussia 14,6949,131
KljuciRussia 15,4409,595
KolpasevRussia 16,48110,242
KorfRussia 15,0469,350
KostromaRussia 14,1778,810
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0179,332
KotlasRussia 14,5099,016
KrasnodarRussia 13,8448,603
KrasnojarskRussia 15,4169,580
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2049,448
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,07710,612
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2448,851
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,7759,181
KurganRussia 15,6959,753
KurskRussia 13,7958,572
KyraRussia 18,15311,281
KigaliRwanda 10,7206,661
KoldaSenegal 7,6434,749
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6744,769
KosiceSlovakia 12,6847,882
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6265,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,19611,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7669,797
KadugliSudan 11,4567,119
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0797,506
KassalaSudan 12,3317,663
KhartoumSudan 11,9817,445
KostiSudan 11,8557,367
KalmarSweden 12,7277,909
KaresuandoSweden 13,4258,342
KarlstadSweden 12,6887,884
KristianstadSweden 12,5737,813
KamishliSyria 13,7648,553
KanchanaburiThailand 17,61210,944
Khlong YaiThailand 17,52410,890
Khon KaenThailand 18,00711,190
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,58610,928
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,82511,077
KairouanTunisia 11,1906,954
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4268,343
KarsTurkey 14,0308,719
KastamonuTurkey 13,3118,271
KayseriTurkey 13,3498,295
KonyaTurkey 13,0808,128
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,3809,557
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,5519,663
KinlossUk 11,7467,299
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7508,545
KievUkraine 13,3798,314
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6968,511
KirovogradUkraine 13,4348,348
KlepininoUkraine 13,4898,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5528,421
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0138,087
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4918,384
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0906,270
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4545,253
Keene, NhUsa 8,4395,244
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3575,193
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5385,306
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5284,056
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9695,573
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9608,053
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2355,118
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9436,179
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7964,844
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6957,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4978,387
KabompoZambia 9,4655,882
KabweZambia 9,8006,090
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8066,093
KafirondaZambia 9,8826,141
KaomaZambia 9,4485,871
KasamaZambia 10,3026,402
KasempaZambia 9,6195,978
KawambwaZambia 10,1426,302
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7566,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -