Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,14810,034
NeuquenArgentina 683424
Nueve De JulioArgentina 783486
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9026,774
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5668,430
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4357,106
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9887,449
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5024,040
NatitingouBenin 8,8335,489
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8311,759
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7436,054
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3795,828
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9626,190
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2575,752
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5695,946
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9927,452
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2576,374
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8715,513
N’DjamenaChad 10,1706,320
NanchangChina 19,36512,033
NanjingChina 19,29711,992
NanningChina 18,84311,709
NicosiaCyprus 13,0238,092
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,4017,706
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8063,608
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7123,549
NegeleEthiopia 12,0417,482
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0136,844
NandiFiji 11,0136,844
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,2468,231
NancyFrance 11,7087,275
NantesFrance 11,1346,919
NiceFrance 11,4677,126
NeustrelitzGermany 12,3817,694
NurembergGermany 12,0597,494
NurnbergGermany 12,0567,492
NaxosGreece 12,4627,744
NanortalikGreenland 10,5606,562
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6656,627
NordGreenland 13,0608,116
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8896,767
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8194,859
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,58810,308
New DelhiIndia 16,74310,404
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,8047,335
NaganoJapan 17,52210,889
NagasakiJapan 18,27411,356
NagoJapan 18,25811,346
NagoyaJapan 17,63410,958
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,26211,348
NaraJapan 17,73611,021
NazeJapan 18,20011,309
NemuroJapan 16,81610,450
NiigataJapan 17,43910,837
NikkoJapan 17,40610,816
NobeokaJapan 18,10511,251
NairobiKenya 11,3737,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2996,400
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,77510,424
NidaLithuania 12,9398,040
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6027,209
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1006,897
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5016,525
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4146,471
NaraMali 8,4305,238
NioroMali 8,2675,137
NemaMauritania 8,5365,304
NouakchottMauritania 7,9724,954
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5377,169
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5115,910
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6175,976
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2863,285
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1276,293
NiameyNiger 9,1115,662
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2298,221
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6178,462
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3888,319
NawabshahPakistan 15,8349,840
NokkundiPakistan 15,4069,573
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,509938
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,75011,030
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,6859,125
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,85011,092
NikolaevRussia 13,3698,307
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,76310,417
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1469,412
NizneangarskRussia 17,45910,849
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,38510,803
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2109,451
NovgorodRussia 13,6338,472
NovosibirskRussia 16,70810,382
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7569,791
No. 6Sudan 12,2627,620
NyalaSudan 11,0686,878
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,18411,300
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,80411,064
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,07610,611
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,13611,270
NarathiwatThailand 16,92210,516
NigdeTurkey 13,2548,236
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9409,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,5678,430
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4025,221
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8994,909
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1945,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3245,173
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1745,079
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2905,152
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7725,451
New London, WiUsa 8,8225,482
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3354,558
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3424,562
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9185,542
New YorkUsa 8,2275,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1875,088
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2015,096
Newark, NjUsa 8,1955,093
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9355,553
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2995,157
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Newport, TnUsa 7,7964,844
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5768,436
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8195,480
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1776,324
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8755,515
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8515,500
Norton, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3585,194
NdolaZambia 9,9056,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -