Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4036,465
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7826,079
OranArgentina 1,162722
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9428,663
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8377,977
OstendeBelgium 11,6677,250
ObidosBrazil 3,7062,303
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7175,417
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7185,418
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7175,417
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 944587
OdenseDenmark 12,3347,664
OtavaloEcuador 3,8092,367
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4976,523
OuluFinland 13,4688,369
OroomiehIran 14,1078,767
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,4617,122
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0034,973
ObihiroJapan 17,01310,572
OfunatoJapan 17,19810,687
OitaJapan 18,11611,257
OkayamaJapan 17,91111,130
OkinoerabuJapan 18,23311,330
OmaezakiJapan 17,51810,886
OmuJapan 16,99210,559
OnahamaJapan 17,28110,738
OsakaJapan 17,76511,039
OshimaJapan 17,41410,821
OtaruJapan 17,18210,677
OwaseJapan 17,69910,998
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6195,977
OujoaMorocco 10,2506,369
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5967,206
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5695,947
OphirNew Zealand 9,5395,928
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5865,957
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5465,932
OcotalNicaragua 5,4983,417
OrlandNorway 12,7077,896
OsloNorway 12,5787,816
OhotskRussia 16,24210,093
OkhotskRussia 16,24210,093
OlekminskRussia 16,87710,488
OlenekRussia 16,0489,973
OmskRussia 16,18610,058
OnegaRussia 14,0638,739
OrenburgRussia 15,0899,376
OymyakonRussia 15,9699,923
OviedoSpain 10,6076,591
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,9088,021
Orkney IslandsUk 11,8657,373
OdessaUkraine 13,2628,241
OvrucUkraine 13,2888,257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0575,007
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5165,913
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8555,502
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1585,069
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4335,241
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3926,457
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6995,405
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2065,099
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9404,312
Orono, MeUsa 8,6555,378
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5195,294
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4335,241
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0745,017
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -