Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2256,354
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,99910,563
ParanaArgentina 789490
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,159720
PehuajoArgentina 716445
PergaminoArgentina 771479
PigeArgentina 786489
Pilar ObsArgentina 479297
PosadasArgentina 1,373853
PresidenciaArgentina 1,043648
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10465
Punta IndioArgentina 1,095680
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7977,952
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0478,729
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0295,611
ParakouBenin 8,8785,517
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1912,605
ParacatuBrazil 2,7981,739
ParanaBrazil 3,1021,928
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1251,320
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2771,415
ParintinsBrazil 3,5852,228
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3412,697
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6481,024
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7251,693
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9542,457
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0752,532
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,3382,074
PeixeBrazil 3,0971,925
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9012,424
PicosBrazil 4,0172,496
PiraiBrazil 2,6901,671
PirenopolisBrazil 2,7461,707
PompeuBrazil 2,8071,744
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7211,069
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8662,402
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8611,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7231,692
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6941,053
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2111,996
PosseBrazil 3,0791,914
PlevenBulgaria 12,6907,886
PlovdivBulgaria 12,6457,858
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,56110,913
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9176,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3937,080
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6035,967
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9925,588
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6485,995
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2106,345
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9426,800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3397,046
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9156,161
ParronChile 237147
Puerto AysenChile 1,437893
Puerto MonttChile 1,030640
Punta ArenasChile 2,2491,398
PingbianChina 19,75512,276
PeralesColombia 4,1982,609
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3392,696
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0543,141
PragueCzech Republic 12,2907,637
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6643,520
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7843,594
PoloDominican Republic 5,6683,522
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8503,635
PichilingueEcuador 3,7012,300
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7402,324
PuyoEcuador 3,6122,245
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7617,930
ParisFrance 11,4807,134
PerpignanFrance 11,1206,910
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0206,226
Port-GentilGabon 8,8035,470
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1652,588
PotsdamGermany 12,3327,663
PatrasGreece 12,2297,599
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1617,557
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5926,582
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5123,425
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7083,547
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5763,465
PecsHungary 12,3517,675
PambanIndia 15,8189,829
PuneIndia 15,9749,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,09210,000
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,35710,164
PadovaItaly 11,8857,386
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8707,376
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,5777,194
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,5647,186
PantelleriaItaly 11,4007,084
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,7457,298
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3837,073
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,8007,332
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8827,384
PiacenzaItaly 11,7117,278
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,6867,262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8607,370
Ponza IslandItaly 11,7097,276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,9037,396
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,7147,279
PrizziItaly 11,5637,185
PakseLaos 17,97011,167
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,75010,409
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8237,347
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8077,337
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3888,941
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,2457,609
PatheinMyanmar 17,58310,926
PutaoMyanmar 18,55511,530
PyiMyanmar 17,78511,052
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7257,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5365,926
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4493,386
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9875,585
PohangNorth Korea 18,31511,381
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,53611,518
PadidanPakistan 15,8359,840
PanjgurPakistan 15,4649,609
ParachinarPakistan 16,21910,078
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3399,532
PeshawarPakistan 16,35910,166
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9638,677
PilarParaguay 1,206749
PiscoPeru 2,2541,400
PiuraPeru 3,3082,056
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2501,398
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,33510,772
PoznanPoland 12,5647,807
PrzemyslPoland 12,8327,974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2866,392
PortalegrePortugal 10,2096,344
Porto Portugal 10,2756,385
PavelecRussia 14,0378,723
PecoraRussia 14,9419,284
PermRussia 15,0849,374
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6609,731
PetrozavodskRussia 13,8528,608
PjatigorskRussia 14,1188,773
PoronajskRussia 16,81610,450
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,7968,573
Providenja BayRussia 13,9468,666
PskovRussia 13,4498,358
PodorSenegal 7,9364,931
PopradSlovakia 12,6327,849
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4005,220
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0895,648
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9026,775
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7709,799
Port SudanSudan 12,6297,848
ParamariboSuriname 4,5362,818
PiteňSweden 13,3018,265
PalmyraSyria 13,4238,341
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1255,049
PhetchabunThailand 17,93011,142
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,92111,136
PhraeThailand 18,04211,212
PhuketThailand 16,94310,528
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,96510,542
Prachin BuriThailand 17,70110,999
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,40710,817
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8953,042
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,2136,968
PoltavaUkraine 13,6308,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,145711
PradoUruguay 1,182735
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,293804
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Pana, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Paoli, InUsa 8,1835,085
Paris, IlUsa 8,3375,180
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2485,747
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1915,711
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0796,263
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3024,537
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Perry, OkUsa 8,1985,094
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1135,042
Philo, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6465,372
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8424,873
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2405,121
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2275,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3145,166
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9954,968
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5315,922
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2355,117
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Portage, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5065,286
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2646,378
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7405,431
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1996,338
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9124,916
Princeton, InUsa 8,1245,048
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2965,155
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7275,423
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2762,657
PetaukeZambia 10,0646,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -