Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,8759,865
ShkoderAlbania 12,2537,614
SkikdaAlgeria 11,0266,852
SaltaArgentina 944587
San AntonioArgentina 943586
San LuisArgentina 232144
San RafaelArgentina 198123
Santa RosaArgentina 585364
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 709441
SarmientoArgentina 1,418881
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4967,144
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5027,148
SalzburgAustria 12,0907,513
SakiAzerbaijan 14,3818,937
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,4919,005
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,4889,003
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9245,546
SaveBenin 8,7795,455
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7651,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2617,619
SalvadorBrazil 3,7792,348
Santa MariaBrazil 1,474916
SantaremBrazil 3,6872,291
SantosBrazil 2,4041,494
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3811,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3912,107
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2852,663
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8731,164
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,405873
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6221,630
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2262,626
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2802,038
São PauloBrazil 2,4011,492
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4431,518
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6351,638
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8382,385
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8452,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8531,773
SobralBrazil 4,3852,725
SoureBrazil 4,1512,580
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4682,155
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,437893
SurubimBrazil 4,3942,730
SadovoBulgaria 12,6587,866
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5067,771
SofiaBulgaria 12,5657,808
SiemreapCambodia 17,72511,015
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5825,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6955,403
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3457,050
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9325,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1466,305
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7466,056
Scott, SkCanada 10,2406,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2385,741
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6315,363
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7085,412
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5957,827
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5015,904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7316,669
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1055,658
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8295,486
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0026,215
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0076,218
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8285,486
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7835,458
SalCape Verde 7,3554,570
SantiagoChile 193120
SewellChile 203126
ShanghaiChina 19,03411,828
ShantouChina 18,83811,706
ShenyangChina 18,54711,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2343,252
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9233,059
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0253,122
SibenikCroatia 12,0737,502
SplitCroatia 12,1007,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,5747,814
StudsgårdDenmark 12,2867,635
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7993,604
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6973,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7703,585
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8073,609
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7863,596
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7063,546
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8013,605
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7143,551
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7473,571
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7003,542
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7873,596
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8173,615
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8233,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7023,543
San GabrielEcuador 3,8372,384
SalloumEgypt 12,1717,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0777,505
SohagEgypt 12,4857,758
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7987,953
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6123,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2761,415
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5748,435
StrasbourgFrance 11,7887,325
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4582,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5372,819
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9438,664
SchleswigGermany 12,2387,605
StuttgartGermany 11,8977,393
SamosGreece 12,6137,838
Skiros IslandGreece 12,4797,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,2817,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2086,965
SiguiriGuinea 8,0064,975
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7063,546
SzegedHungary 12,4937,763
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3047,646
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5917,203
SagarIndia 16,70010,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,65510,350
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0199,333
SemnanIran 14,7689,177
ShahroudIran 14,9249,274
ShirazIran 14,4999,010
ShannonIreland 11,1336,918
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,5147,155
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9707,438
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0487,487
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,6817,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3837,074
Scuro MountainItaly 11,8767,380
SigonellaItaly 11,6587,244
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8174,857
SagaJapan 18,23811,333
SaigoJapan 17,95911,160
SakaiJapan 17,97211,168
SakataJapan 17,36010,788
SapporoJapan 17,16010,664
SaseboJapan 18,29011,366
SendaiJapan 17,27510,735
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,98111,173
ShimonosekiJapan 18,18411,300
ShinjoJapan 17,32210,764
ShionomisakiJapan 17,73511,020
ShirakawaJapan 17,34110,776
ShizuokaJapan 17,50310,876
SumotoJapan 17,81911,073
SuttsuJapan 17,25410,722
SuwaJapan 17,53110,894
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 936582
SavannakhetLaos 18,08811,240
SiauliaiLithuania 13,1008,141
SiluteLithuania 12,9678,058
SkopjeMacedonia 12,4047,708
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6867,262
SalimaMalawi 10,3896,456
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,93710,525
SibuMalaysia 16,62310,330
SanMali 8,5035,284
SegouMali 8,3975,218
SikassoMali 8,2925,153
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2657,622
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1283,808
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,47811,483
SainshandMongolia 18,67011,602
SafiMorocco 9,5595,940
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2695,760
SittweMyanmar 17,71411,008
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2697,624
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4458,355
SaiqOman 14,6999,134
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0688,742
SurOman 14,8459,225
SialkotPakistan 16,59910,315
SibbiPakistan 15,9069,884
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,316818
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0451,271
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,06410,604
SandomierzPoland 12,7997,953
SniezkaPoland 12,4167,715
SuwalkiPoland 13,0128,086
SzczecinPoland 12,4757,752
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9386,176
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9845,583
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7083,547
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6107,215
Satu MareRomania 12,7567,926
SibiuRomania 12,7557,926
SulinaRomania 13,1428,167
SadrinskRussia 15,5709,676
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,6108,457
SalekhardRussia 15,2769,493
SaratovRussia 14,4658,989
SejmcanRussia 15,6139,702
SelagoncyRussia 16,29410,125
Simusir IslandRussia 16,26010,104
SkovorodinoRussia 17,45510,847
SmolenskRussia 13,5978,449
SociRussia 13,8528,608
SortovalaRussia 13,6668,492
SuntarRussia 16,72310,392
SurgutRussia 15,8639,858
SverdlovskRussia 15,3709,551
SyktyvkarRussia 14,7209,147
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6883,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6815,394
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8247,969
SingaporeSingapore 16,43510,213
SliacSlovakia 12,5397,792
SeoulSouth Korea 18,49311,492
SineijuSouth Korea 18,59011,552
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4556,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,8416,737
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7446,677
SevilleSpain 10,1686,319
SennarSudan 11,9657,435
ShambatSudan 11,9837,447
ShendiSudan 12,1247,534
StenseleSweden 13,1008,141
StockholmSweden 12,9318,035
StorlienSweden 12,8027,955
SundsvallSweden 13,0218,091
SantisSwitzerland 11,8217,346
SongeaTanzania 10,6746,633
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,13311,268
SongkhlaThailand 16,96010,539
Suphan BuriThailand 17,68610,991
Surat ThaniThailand 17,10310,628
SurinThailand 17,87111,105
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7565,441
SokodeTogo 8,7245,421
SfaxTunisia 11,1776,946
SousseTunisia 11,2396,984
SamsunTurkey 13,5078,393
SiirtTurkey 13,8558,610
SivasTurkey 13,5118,396
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,4769,617
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,0646,875
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,6597,245
SarataUkraine 13,1678,182
SarnyUkraine 13,1438,167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,4538,360
SumyUkraine 13,6718,495
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6009,072
SaltoUruguay 1,029639
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6215,979
Safford, AzUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5965,342
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9074,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2665,137
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7395,431
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Salem, InUsa 8,1835,085
Salem, OrUsa 10,2306,357
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3055,782
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8784,895
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6074,727
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8795,517
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7083,547
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2025,718
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1575,690
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2595,754
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9605,568
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3414,562
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1835,085
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4156,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4006,463
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2825,147
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5126,532
Selma, AlUsa 7,4584,635
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2215,109
Seymour, InUsa 8,1835,085
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0535,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4525,874
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7204,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9595,567
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4805,269
Southport, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0865,025
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5215,295
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0505,624
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1995,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6868,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0815,643
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2665,137
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9995,592
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2275,113
State College, PaUsa 8,2405,120
State University, MsUsa 7,6204,735
State University, NmUsa 8,2495,126
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9644,949
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0405,618
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3075,162
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4194,610
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1636,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4785,268
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,0159,952
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5402,822
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5322,816
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2402,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9745,577
SocotraYemen 13,8038,577
SenangaZambia 9,2325,737
SerenjeZambia 10,0326,234
SeshekeZambia 9,2445,744
SolweziZambia 9,7506,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -