Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,4431,518
UaupesBrazil 3,6702,281
UbatubaBrazil 2,5411,579
UberabaBrazil 2,5301,572
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9036,775
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,63610,959
UpernavikGreenland 11,7847,323
UummannaqGreenland 11,5857,199
UdineItaly 12,0127,465
Ustica IslandItaly 11,6007,208
UenoJapan 17,70711,003
UnzendakeJapan 18,23711,332
UrakawaJapan 17,06410,604
UshibukaJapan 18,25211,342
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,37310,796
UwajimaJapan 18,02911,204
UkmergeLithuania 13,1628,179
UtenaLithuania 13,2208,215
UlaangomMongolia 17,55710,910
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,29911,371
UlgiiMongolia 17,50110,875
UliastaiMongolia 17,96411,163
UmnugoviMongolia 17,59610,934
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,40411,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,15711,283
UfaRussia 15,1129,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8459,225
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,88211,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4729,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,72011,011
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,7149,143
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3309,526
Ust-MajaRussia 16,51610,263
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1319,403
Umm BeninSudan 11,9697,438
UmeňSweden 13,2028,204
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,95811,159
Udon ThaniThailand 18,10111,248
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,99111,180
UrfaTurkey 13,5618,427
UsakTurkey 12,8557,988
Uman’Ukraine 13,3038,267
UzgorodUkraine 12,7497,922
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1665,074
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3385,182
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3375,180
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2565,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -