Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mendoza Aero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mendoza Aero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mendoza Aero with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1398,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4138,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,3658,927
YaoundeCameroon 9,3375,802
YokoCameroon 9,5215,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5295,300
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3517,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9156,161
YanjiChina 18,06711,227
YichangChina 19,77812,290
YinchuanChina 19,24211,957
YiningChina 17,15310,659
YariguiesColombia 4,4632,773
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8363,626
YazdIran 14,7359,156
YakushimaJapan 18,15611,282
YamagataJapan 17,32310,765
YamaguchiJapan 18,13611,270
YokkaichiJapan 17,66910,979
YokohamaJapan 17,39110,807
YonagoJapan 17,96311,163
YonagunijimaJapan 18,53711,519
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,23110,086
YeMyanmar 17,64110,962
YolaNigeria 9,7586,064
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,47511,481
YurimaguasPeru 3,0911,921
YekaterinburgRussia 15,3719,551
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,93310,522
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,2989,507
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2386,362
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1347,540
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6305,984
York, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3295,176
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -